Sell Your House in 7 Days Guaranteed.

Terms And Conditions of The Smarter Choice: The Best Way to Sell Your Property Quickly
LEGAL NOTICE & PRIVACY POLICY

In return for receiving information about our company, services and other business information displayed on this site, you are required to accept the terms and conditions listed below.

Privacy Policy
The Smarter Choice is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy online. This statement sets out our Privacy Policy and explains what we do with the personal information that we collect from our users. Please read the following to understand our views and practices regarding personal information. If you have any questions or concerns regarding this statement, you should contact us using the details given at the end of this statement.

Please note that this Policy applies only to The Smarter Choice website only and not to the web sites of other organisations to which we might provide links. We are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of such third party sites and you should make your own enquiries in respect of them.

Consent
You signify your consent to our collecting and using your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy by your use of this website. We shall keep a regular update copy of this Privacy Statement on our website.

What information do we collect about you?
The Smarter Choice requires that customers supply personal information, including name and email address in order for us to perform various services. Some of the information requested is voluntary; compulsory fields are clearly marked on the form. On occasions, The Smarter Choice may also collect additional personal information from users in optional competitions or survey and feedback forms.

Clearly, the better that we know you, the better that we can tailor our services to meet your needs, but we will limit the collection and use of your information to the minimum required to deliver, develop and improve our services to you, which includes advising you about our products, services and other opportunities and administering our business.

IP addresses and cookies
A cookie is a piece of information that is stored on your computer's hard drive by your web browser. When you visit the The Smarter Choice site The Smarter Choice may employ a cookie to recognise returning visitors. If you choose not to receive cookies, you may not be able to access all of the features on the web site.

The Smarter Choice also logs IP addresses, or the location of your computer on the Internet, for systems administration and troubleshooting purposes. We may log IP addresses to track a user's session. Your browser lets us know the type of computer and operating system being used.

How is this information used?
We may carry out statistical analysis of user behaviour in order to measure consumer interest in the various areas of the site (for product development purposes).

For purposes of credit administration, verification and risk management, we may exchange information about you with reputable reference sources.

Using the email addresses provided by you via our forms, The Smarter Choice may periodically send promotional email to its users with information about services offered by The Smarter Choice and its subsidiaries or related companies.

Opt Out
You can opt-out at any time to receiving direct marketing about The Smarter Choice and its subsidiaries or related companies by sending a blank email to: NoEmails@TheSmarterChoice.co.uk.

Upon request, The Smarter Choice shall remove any subscriber (and related personal information) from our database.

We reserve the right to contact you via post, email or telephone solely in relation to the administration of your account.

The Smarter Choice reserves the right to access and disclose individually identifiable information to comply with applicable laws, court orders and lawful government and regulatory requests, to operate its systems properly, and/or to protect itself and its users.

We reserve the right to sell the database of our subscribers (including personal data relating to you) to a third party if we sell, assign or transfer assets of our company.

How do we protect your information?
When you use our forms to send us personal information in relation to our services, we the data is encrypted and transferred to a secure server. In addition we have strict security and confidentiality procedures covering the storage and disclosure of your information in order to safeguard it, to prevent unauthorised access and to comply with the UK Data Protection Act 1998. Specifically, we shall permit only authorised employees, who are trained in the proper handling of customer information, to have access to that information. Employees who violate our Privacy Policy are subject to our usual disciplinary procedures.

Conditions of Use
The entire contents of The Smarter Choice Ltd. website are copyright and remain our property at all times. The Smarter Choice strictly prohibits the copying and/or storage of this web site for permanent use or incorporation and reproduction whether for new media or paper use.

We reserve all our rights.

None of the information that is displayed on our website forms any part of a contract or offer to purchase and is all subject to contract. We provide this site for company marketing services only. The information provided on this site may be subject to change without notice. Reasonable effort is made to ensure we provide accurate and current information on our web pages. We are not liable for any incidental, consequential, cumulative, direct or indirect loses or damages from the use or misuse or inability to use, including omissions and misrepresentations and any errors on our web pages.

Statutory Information
The Smarter Choice Ltd
Registered in England and Wales
Registered Company No.: 6338049
Registered Office: 12 York Gate, Regent's Park, London NW1 4QS

*First Name:

*Surname:

*Email:

*Telephone:

Best time to call:

Mobile:

*Address 1:

Address 2:

Town / City:

*Postcode:

Market Value:












Loading
Please wait, this may take a few seconds...

Questions?

Request an Immediate Call Back.



Testimonials

"We would advise anyone who finds themselves unable to continue as homeowners, for whatever reason, to contact The Smarter Choice"